Privacy Policy

Serving the Davis County, Weber County, and Surrounding Utah Areas

Privacy Policy

Serving the Davis County, Weber County, and Surrounding Utah Areas

At https://pipeprosutah.com, accessible from https://pipeprosutah.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by https://pipeprosutah.com and how we use it.

 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in https://pipeprosutah.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

 

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

 

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

 

Provide, operate, and maintain our website

Improve, personalize, and expand our website

Understand and analyze how you use our website

Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

Send you emails

Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

https://pipeprosutah.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, https://pipeprosutah.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

 

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

 

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of https://pipeprosutah.com.

 

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on https://pipeprosutah.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

 

Note that https://pipeprosutah.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

 

Third Party Privacy Policies

https://pipeprosutah.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

 

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

 

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

 

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

 

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us

Check out our what our customers are saying, Go to Reviews

Signs Your Water Main is Leaking or Broken

It is your water main that links the public water supply to your home’s plumbing system. Regrettably, the pipes that run under your walls and foundation have a finite life. To assist you in avoiding severe water damage, we’ve made a list of five signs that your household’s main water line is leaking or broken.

All Your Drains Are Backed Up

Water drains back up from time to time. In most situations, this is a clear indicator that something is obstructing water passage in the drain. However, if you observe that a particular drain is always backed up, there is a problem. Additionally, if the blockage continues to impact other drains, it is likely the result of a significant water line leak or a problem with your home’s main plumbing lines.

Strong Sewage Smell from the Drains.

When filthy water and sewage are not directed to the appropriate public sewer systems, a strong sewage smell from the drains is sure to develop in your house. This is an indication that the pipes are clogged or obstructed.

Fixtures & Faucets Functioning Strangely. 

There should be no sounds emanating from any part of your fixtures or faucets if everything is functioning effectively. Do you hear a pounding sound coming from your water pipes when you turn on the faucet? or does your toilet begin to gurgle when using the sink? Then, here are some warning signals that your main water line is having issues, as well as a sign that you should contact a plumber.

Hissing or rumbling sound. 

If you notice weird bubbling or gurgling sounds coming from your faucets and toilets, you may have a significant leak. Delay in determining the source of this problem might lead to even more water damage.

Loss In Water Pressure.

Water pressure drops often do not appear until a leak is rather substantial, but you should be on the lookout for them. Reductions in water pressure, mainly significant or abrupt, are often indicative of a plumbing system break. It is essential to switch off the water to your property immediately upon detecting this to avoid water damage to the region around the broken pipe. Then contact us directly to schedule a water line repair.

Check out our what our customers are saying, Go to Reviews

Contact Us For Water Main Line Repair Services

If you are searching for a water main line repair specialist in Utah, Pipe Pros Utah is the solution to your water line repair issues!   Be it a trenchless water main replacement or broken water line; our Plumbing experts can swiftly and effectively handle your broken water line issues, assuring the safety and purity of your water.

Are you prepared to get the dependable plumbing help you require? Call us at 801-309-6711 or submit an online quote request.

$50 off

FIRST TIME CUSTOMERS

*ONE COUPON PER CUSTOMER. COUPONS CANNOT BE COMBINED WITH ANY OTHER OFFER MUST MENTION COUPON PRIOR TO INITIAL APPOINTMENT.

CONTACT US TODAY

For more information or to schedule service, call us at 801-804-5322 or click the button below to contact us online.

Read Our Reviews

Cruz Soto

Best place to get your water heater replaced! They responded at a timely manner and prices are the best in the area. They educated us on what we needed and got it done professionally. Definitely recommend using them.

Cruz Soto

Best place to get your water heater replaced! They responded at a timely manner and prices are the best in the area. They educated us on what we needed and got it done professionally. Definitely recommend using them.

Cruz Soto

Best place to get your water heater replaced! They responded at a timely manner and prices are the best in the area. They educated us on what we needed and got it done professionally. Definitely recommend using them.

    Our Promise To Our Customer

     We take pride in our work and want to ensure that our customers are happy with the results. We offer a wide range of services, and we are always available to answer any questions you may have.

    We know the importance of a clean home, and we want to make sure that your home is always clean after we finish a project. We will always clean up after ourselves and make sure that there is no mess left behind.

    When you hire Pipe Pros Utah, you can rest assured knowing that you are hiring a licensed and insured plumbing company. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the best possible service and will always make sure that our work is up to code

    We will never hidden fees or surprise charges. We will always give you a clear estimate before we start any work so that you know exactly what to expect. Contact us today to learn more about our pricing options!

    Areas We Serve

    • Brigham City
    • Mantua
    • Willard
    • Perry
    • Honeyville
    • Corinne
    • Elwood
    • Tremonton
    • Garland
    • Logan City
    • Wellsville
    • Paradise
    • Hyrum
    • College Wad
    • Millville
    • Benson
    • Peter
    • Mendon
    • North Logan
    • Hyde Park
    • Clinton
    • Clearfield
    • Layton
    • Syracuse
    • Kaysville
    • Farmington
    • Centerville
    • Bountiful
    • Woods Cross
    • North Salt Lake
    • South Weber
    • Fruit Heights
    • West Point
    • West Bountiful
    • Morgan
    • Enterprise
    • Peterson
    • Mountain Green
    • West Jordan
    • Bluffdale
    • West Valley
    • Cottonwood Heights
    • Draper
    • Herriman
    • Holladay
    • Midvale
    • Millcreek
    • Riverton
    • Sandy
    • Salt Lake City
    • South Salt Lake
    • South Jordan
    • Taylorsville
    • Roy
    • Riverdale
    • Ogden
    • Harrisville
    • North Ogden
    • Pleasant View
    • Farr West
    • Hooper
    • West Haven,
    • South Ogden
    • Huntsville
    • Eden
    • Washington Terrace
    • Harrisville
    • Unitah
    • Marriot-Slaterville
    • Liberty
    • Brigham City
    • Mantua
    • Willard
    • Perry
    • Honeyville
    • Corinne
    • Elwood
    • Tremonton
    • Garland
    • Logan City
    • Wellsville
    • Paradise
    • Hyrum
    • College Wad
    • Millville
    • Benson
    • Peter
    • Mendon
    • North Logan
    • Hyde Park
    • Clinton
    • Clearfield
    • Layton
    • Syracuse
    • Kaysville
    • Farmington
    • Centerville
    • Bountiful
    • Woods Cross
    • North Salt Lake
    • South Weber
    • Fruit Heights
    • West Point
    • West Bountiful
    • Morgan
    • Enterprise
    • Peterson
    • Mountain Green
    • West Jordan
    • Bluffdale
    • West Valley
    • Cottonwood Heights
    • Draper
    • Herriman
    • Holladay
    • Midvale
    • Millcreek
    • Riverton
    • Sandy
    • Salt Lake City
    • South Salt Lake
    • South Jordan
    • Taylorsville
    • Roy
    • Riverdale
    • Ogden
    • Harrisville
    • North Ogden
    • Pleasant View
    • Farr West
    • Hooper
    • West Haven,
    • South Ogden
    • Huntsville
    • Eden
    • Washington Terrace
    • Harrisville
    • Unitah
    • Marriot-Slaterville
    • Liberty

    At https://pipeprosutah.com, accessible from https://pipeprosutah.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by https://pipeprosutah.com and how we use it.

    If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

    This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in https://pipeprosutah.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

    Consent

    By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

    Information we collect

    The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

    If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

    When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

    How we use your information

    We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

    • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
    • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
    • Understand and analyze how you use our website
    • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
    • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
    • Send you emails
    • Find and prevent fraud

    Log Files

    https://pipeprosutah.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

    Cookies and Web Beacons

    Like any other website, https://pipeprosutah.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

    For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

    Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

    You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of https://pipeprosutah.com.

    Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on https://pipeprosutah.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

    Note that https://pipeprosutah.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

    Third Party Privacy Policies

    https://pipeprosutah.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

    You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

    CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

    Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

    Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

    Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

    Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

    If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

    GDPR Data Protection Rights

    We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

    The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

    The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

    The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

    If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

    We’re ready to help with all your
    plumbing needs!

    We’re ready to help with all your
    plumbing needs!

    Areas We
    Serve

    SCHEDULE AN APPOINTMENT

    Book an appointment and get your plumbing issues handled by the professionals at Pipe Pros Utah